سوئیچ SMC مدل SMC 8024L2

24 Port 10/100/1000-T Gigabit L2Managed Switch, w/4 Combo Port ( RJ45/SFP ) Ports, SNMP, Web based, QoS, VLAN,
دسته بندی : سوئیچ شبکه
حداقل سفارش : -
نحوه تحویل :

فروشنده : دانش گستر اطلاعات نگار آریا (دانا)

عضو تایید شده : بلی عضو تایید شده
سابقه عضویت ویژه : 6 سال عضویت ویژه
محل تولید : چين
سرعت انتقال : 10/100/1000Mbps
تعداد پورت : 24
حالت ارتباطات : فول داپلکس (Full-Duplex)

اطلاعات خرید سوئیچ SMC مدل SMC 8024L2

SMC8024L2

TigerSwitch™ 10/100/1000

Standalone 24-port Managed Layer 2 switch including 4 Combo (RJ45/SFP) ports

OVERVIEW

The TigerSwitch™ 10/100/1000 is one market leading switch bring 1-9 you a 24-port gigabit

switch in a 1U footprint with the right features for your SMB network. The SMC8024L2’s 24 auto-

MDIX 10/100/1000 ports provide a feature-rich platform for bandwidth-starved networks. The

inclusion of 4 Combo ports (RJ-45/SFP) enable that extra fl exibility for use today or future expansion of

your network.

The SMC8024L2 delivers wire-speed switching performance in a robust 48Gbps switch fabric, with features such as QoS priority queuing with classifi cation and prioritization at Layer2/Layer 4. Also included are management features such as VLANs with 802.1Q, Spanning Tree, LACP and IGMP for today’s multimedia applications. Security is key and the SMC8024L2 provides fl exible security features such as, 802.1x,RADIUS, ACL’s, MAC based port security. This switch enables networks of all sizes to introduce gigabit Ethernet with management features targeted to meet the needs of the SMB network.

 

KEY FEATURES

Standalone managed switch in a small footprint

Supports 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports including 4 Combo (SFP/RJ-45) in a 1 U chassis

 

VLAN with advanced QinQ support

Support VLANs based on frame tags or ports, plus support for automatic GVRP LAN registration spanning tree per VLANprovides maximum security and bandwidth effi ciency

 

QoS

Support four levels of priority, with weighted fair queuing and L2/3/4 IP precedence-ensures smooth transmission of mission critical data

 

IGMP Snooping

Only allows IP Multicast traffi c transmission to the registered members, resulting bandwidth savings-reduce IP multicast traffic and increase LAN performance

 

TECH SPECS - SMC8024L2

PORTS

 

• 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

• 4 Combo SFP ports

 

NETWORK INTERFACE

 

• 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports

• Multimode fi ber cable; 62.5/125 or 50/125 microns

• Singlemode fi ber cable: 9/125 micron

SWITCHING FABRIC

 

• 48Gbps

• 35.7Mpps

 

BUFFER ARCHITECTURE

 

• 0.4Mbytes

SWITCHING DATABASE

• 8K MAC address entries

 

LED

 

• System: Power

• Port: Link/Activity, 1000Mbps

 

WEIGHT

 

• 3.72Kg

• 8.44lbs

 

DIMENSIONS

 

• 44.0 x 17.3 x 4.4 cm

• 17.3 x 6.8 x 1.7 in

 

TEMPERATURE

 

• Operating: 0 to 40oC (32 to 104 oF)

• Storage : -40 to 70oC (-40 to 158oF)

 

HUMIDITY

 

• Operating: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)

 

AC INPUT

 

• 100 to 240 V, 50-60 Hz, 0.4A

 

POWER SUPPLY

 

• Internal, auto-ranging transformer: 100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz

 

POWER CONSUMPTION

 

• 28 Watts

 

MAXIMUM CURRENT

 

• 0.25 A @ 115 VAC

• 0.12 A @ 230 VAC

 

MTBF

 

• 8 Years

 

SWITCH FEATURES

 

• LACP 802.3ad

• VLANs (up to 256)

• QinQ support

• Spanning Tree (802.1D, 802.1w)

• Broadcast Storm Control

• Flow Control

• IGMP Snooping (v1,v2)

• Jumbo Frame (up to 9K)

• ACL’s

• 802.1x

• RADIUS

• Static Port Security

• Port Mirroring

QUALITY OF SERVICE

 

• Supports 4 levels of priority with fl exible classifi cation and prioritization

• Per port bandwidth management

 

MANAGEMENT FEATURES

 

• HTTP

• SNMP (v1,v2c)

• Out-of-Band Management

• RS-232 Console port

• Software upgrade

• Confi guration Download/Upload

• Group 1 (Statistics)

 

STANDARDS

 

• IEEE 802.3-2002

• Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

• IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol

• IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LAN

• IEEE 802.1X, Port-Based Network Access Control

• IEEE 802.1u Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

 

ISO

 

• IEC8802.3

• CE Mark

EMISSIONS

• FCC Class A

• VCCI Class A

 

IMMUNITY

 

• EN 61000-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11

 

SAFETY

• CSA/NRTL (UL60950, CSA 22.2. NO 60950-1)

• TÜV/GS (EN60950-1)

• CB (IEC60950-1)

WARRANTY

• Please check www.smc.com for the warranty terms in your country/region

SMC1GSFP-SX

• 1G SX SFP Transceiver, 550M, Multimode fi ber

SMC1GSFP-LX

• 1G LX SFP Transceiver, 10Km, Singlemode fi ber


فروش سوئیچ SMC مدل SMC 8024L2 عملکرد گواهی نامه ها وضعیت محصولات شماره مدل ظرفیت سوئیچ محل تولید چين سرعت انتقال 10/100/1000Mbps نام تجاری تعداد پورت 24 حالت ارتباطات فول داپلکس (Full-Duplex) .

http://resource.1st.ir/CompanyImageDB/437bbb20-6226-44f7-80e1-af896bfa797a/Products/1351a14b-b8f8-40c6-97e9-cd79cb56711b/1/550/550/سوئیچ-SMC-مدل-SMC-8024L2.jpg
http://resource.1st.ir/CompanyImageDB/437bbb20-6226-44f7-80e1-af896bfa797a/Products/1351a14b-b8f8-40c6-97e9-cd79cb56711b/2/550/550/سوئیچ-SMC-مدل-SMC-8024L2.jpg
عکس سوئیچ شبکه سوئیچ شبکه
ارتباط آنی با تامین کننده محصول
خسرو عرفانی دانش گستر اطلاعات نگار آریا (دانا) (تامین کننده محصول)
پیام
اطلاع رسانی به فروشنده

اطلاعات تماس شرکت دانش گستر اطلاعات نگار آریا (دانا) از لیست مشاغل پرتال اول

نام تجاریدانش گستر اطلاعات نگار آریا (دانا)
ماهیتشرکت
نوع سهامیخصوصی
سال تاسیس1387
شماره ثبت348528
تلفن 021-88055372 بیشتر
Copyright 2010-2017 1st.ir. All rights reserved.